There More Vitamins In USDA Certified Organic Ingredients Than Natural Ingredients in Skincare
All of our ingredients are Certified Organic by the USDA
/i//shea_nut.jpg

 

Organic Shea Butter - Comes from the Shea Tree which is only found in Africa. The Shea nuts are picked by the African tribe women. Then they handcraft the nuts into butter. When Shea Butter is purchased it funds the African community to flourish in education and stability. Shea Butter is high in Vitamin E and A and has been clinically proven to have healing properties of the skin. Its moisturizing properties sink deep into the skin realeasing vitamin E helping in improving dry and irritated skin including Exzema.           

/i//coconut_oil.jpg

 

Organic Coconut Oil - Derived from Organic Coconuts this oil is known for its incredible moisturizing properties. It also is what helps give lather in soaps.

/i//jojoba.jpg

  Organic Jojoba Oil - Comes from a small yellow flower from the Jojoba plant. The most gentle oil for the skin as it is the closest to resembeling the skins own sebum oil. Known for its amazing conditioning properties for both the skin and the hair.

 

/i//sunflower_seed.jpg

  Organic Sunflower Oil - Oil derived from the seeds of the Sunflower. Rich in Vitamins A, C, D and E which is helpful in protecting the skin from infection and irritation. Relieves dry skin, irritated skin and aids in the growth of new healthy skin cells.

                                           

/i//braggvinegar.jpg

  Organic Bragg Apple Cider - Bragg Organic Raw Apple Cider Vinegar is made from delicious, healthy, organically grown apples. Processed and bottled in accordance with USDA guidelines, it is Certified Organic by Organic Certifiers and Oregon Tilth; and is Kosher Certified.  This product is Natures miricle worker. This ingredient has so many benefits that we had to write a whole page on it. You can view all the benefits of Apple Cider Vinegar by clicking here http://www.naturesparadiseorganics.doityourselfstorebuilder.com/applecidervinegar.html

 

/i//safflower.jpg

  Organic Safflower Oil - Oil that is organically derived from organic Safflowers. Helps in keeping the skin moisturized giving relief from dry and damaged skin. Protects the skin from environmental exposures.

/i//arrowrootplant.jpg

 

 Organic Arrowroot Powder - Powder that comes from the roots of Arrow Plants. It is a natural anti-bacterial powder that is gentle and soothing.

/i//argan_tree.jpg

  Organic Argan Oil - Comes from the Argan tree nuts that are grown only in Morocco. Hand crafted by the women of Moracco. In purchasing Argan oil it saves the trees.  Argan was used as fire wood before the benefits were known and had little value. Now that clinical test have proven that Argan Oil has an array of benifits. The purchasing of the oil has increased the value of the trees and the Moroccan government has stopped cutting down the trees. It also helps the Moroccan women receive pay for the handcrafting art which helps them get out of poverty and afford education that is not freely given to them. Argan Oil is know as liquid gold for its valuble anti aging and repairing properties.

The secret of Argan oil lies in its unique composition: Argan oil contains more Vitamin E in the form of highly active gamma-tocopherol than any other natural oil – antioxidants that fight and neutralize free radicals, the main cause of cell damage and aging.It minimizes age spots and evens out pigmintation. Furthermore, Argan oil is rich in anti-inflammatory phytosterols, anti-oxidative phenolic compounds and contains more than 35% essential fatty acids, also known as Vitamin F.Argan is grown only in Morocco and is not easy to attain, it is a luxurious rare find which is why it is know as Liquid Gold.
 

/i//soybeans.jpg

  Organic Soy Lecithin - The fatty acids  and protein from Organic Soy Beans.  Known as a disinfectant. Antioxidant helps in fighting free radicals.

 Organic Soy Bean Oil - From Soy beans, known as a disinfectant and antioxidant which helps in fighting free radicals.

/i//sesame_seed.jpg

 

Organic Sesame Oil - From the Sesame Seed. Anti Bacterial, Anti Fungal, Anti Inflammatory. Penetrates the skin quickly neutralizing oxygen with its antioxidants. Helps in the relief and healing of rashes and skin irritations.

 

 

Organic Clarified Lemon Juice - Juice from lemon that has been clarified of its sugar. Anti Bacterial and high in antioxidant vitamin C.

 

  

  Organic Green Tea - Green tea appears to exert sun damage protection by quenching free radicals and reducing inflammation rather than by blocking UV rays. Therefore, green tea may synergistically enhance sun protection when used in addition to a sunscreen. Considering their well-documented antioxidant and anti-inflammatory activities, topical green tea polyphenols are likely to slow down the development of some signs of aging.

 

 Organic Tea Tree Oil  - From the Tea Tree flower. Due to its unique composition, Tea Tree oil displays a number of remarkable properties making a very effective oil for a wide range of complaints. What makes Tea Tree outstanding in comparison to other remedies is that it is active against all three varieties of infectious organisms: Bacteria, Fungi and Viruses. Independent microbiological testing has confirmed the effectiveness of Tea Tree oil in fighting infection. As an antiseptic, it is valuable for general skin care, spots, acne and blackheads.

 

Organic Fruit Extracts - All of our scents come from the organic juice of its particular  Fruit. No synthetic fragrance is used. All scents are organically derived from their organic fruit.

 

 

  Organic Palmarosa Oil - Comes from the Palmarosa plant which is a grass like plant. Palmarosa oil could calm the mind and be helpful with physical and nervous exhaustion, stress-related problems and nervousness.  Palmarosa oil moisturizes the skin, helps to stimulate cell regeneration and is valuable to use for anti aging, acne, dermatitis, and minor skin infections and scarring.

 

  Organic Lavender Oil - From the Organic Lavender flower. It has a  light flowery aroma, versatile oil for relaxing and balancing for mind and body. Aids sleep, soothes tired muscles. Lavender tones the skin and is useful for all types of skin problems: abscesses, acne, oily skin and aging skin.

 

 

   Organic Eucalyptus Oil - From the buds of the Eucalyptus flower. Eucalyptus oil is useful as a warming oil when used for muscular aches and pains. The strong aroma helps open up the sinuses.

 

   Organic Alcohol - From organic grain, this alcohol is used only in our sanitizers and Facial Toner. Alcohol is an antiseptic and is Anti Bacterial. It helps in eliminating bacteria, infection and germs.

 

  Organic Rice - The rice you are familiar with eating from the rice patties. We found it to be a great conditioner for the hair. It is a good source of lactic acids,vitaminb5,vitaminC,and fibre

 

  Organic Cane Sugar -  From Organic Sugar Cane.

 

 

Our Natural Ingredients found only in our hair care products.

 Xanthan Gum - A powder that is typically found in foods, xanthan gum is most often found to prevent oil separation by stabilizing the emulsion. Toothpaste often contains xanthan gum, where it serves as a binder to keep the product uniform. It was approved for use in foods It is accepted as a safe food additive in the USA, Canada and Europe. It is considered all natural.

 

 

  Vegetable Glycerin - It is a clear, colorless, thick liquid with a naturally sweet taste. 100% food grade, vegetable glycerine is derived from palm or coconut  oil by the process of hydrogenolysis, which removes the fatty acids, leaving pure vegetable glycerine. Metabolized in the body like a carbohydrate, it is easily digested, and its warm sweet taste makes it an excellent substitute for sugar. It is extensively used in the preparation of coffee and tea flavors, and as an ingredient in soft drinks. Glycerine is also used as a humectant, a penetrant, and a softening agent. An effective ingredient in massage preparations, glycerine provides a soothing effect, making the skin supple, while offering a protective action. The emollient and lubricating properties make it very effective for dry and scaly skin. It can be also used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals and other household items. It also acts as a solvent in extracting botanical properties from plant materials (without the use of alcohol).